Monday, March 19, 2012


Warning! This post is kinda rambly :P

Things have been kinda crazy lately...Just, ya know? Life like I guess :P I've been trying to get algebra more..and have not had a crazy amount of luck :P I guess I'm just feeling kinda discouraged...Discouraged that there are so many people around me with awesome blogs getting lots of comments, discouraged that I just don't understand math...Just little things like that :P Not big things or anything...Just things that have the magical ability to add up..

I'm really looking forward to summer..and wish it would come sooner..I keep counting the months
.and its exactly the same! How can that be??? I want to eat popcicles and wear shorts! I wanna go for walks without coats, I wanna have ice cold cokes! I want sun, I want the beach, I want summmer!!! :P

Im going to be 16 in April...That's weird also :P I know 16 isn't extremely old or anything..But it sounds weird to me..You know, when you are a little 8 year old running around and then stopping to look at the teenagers who seem so old! I'm one of them now! :P I'm looking forward to my birthday..what I want to do is to have some of my friends over and go hiking or something...I absolutely LOVE hiking and think it would be super fun to do that :) How up to it my friends are I don't know...But..I want to do that XD Maybe I'll have a dance with all my friends or something too..Everyone loves dancing! ;)

My neck has been feeling better lately..Yay for the whiplash not being too serious! It doesn't hurt constantly anymore, and as long as I don't strain it or anything my headaches have gone down :) That makes me happy..Cuz it kinda stunk :P

On a side note, I'm sorry if there are a crazy amount of typos or what not in this post,I'm typing this out on my touchpad and I haven't really gotten the hang of this keyboard :P

You know that really great feeling when you feel excepted? :) I love that feeling..When you are so afraid someone wont like you..and then they do..And they give you a crushing hug and make you feel so great! Not because they just want to make you happy or whatever ..But because they really like you :) I love that :)

Well, ill wrap this up now :)

Question of the post!!!

(that sometimes has something to do with the post..and sometime doesnt...)

What do *you* think are some of the greatest feelings in the world? Seeing an old friend for the first time in a while? Finishing a great book? Whatever it is, feel free to comment with it! :D

<3 <3 <3


  1. Good luck with Algebra. I actually kinda liked Algebra when I was in High School but I really hated Physics and Chemistry oh and Geometry. I never really understood or got the hang of it no matter how many hours I put into studying it. Hehehehe. Advance Happy Sweet 16! Oh and the greatest feeling in the world is to love and be loved. As you get older and troubles come your way, friendship and family bonds are often tested but it is a really great feeling to know who really cares for ya. =)

  2. Algebra is horrible. It's so hard to understand! I can't wait to be done with all these kinds of math :p

  3. Hey :)

    I'm a new follower, and have been reading all of your blog updates :)

    You bring such life into your posts...I can never do that lol!

    As for the lack of comments...hey, you've already got two!! I've only got 1 faithful commenter...sad, huh???

    I turned 16 in December last year...pretty cool :) But I seriously can't wait till I turn 17/18 or 19 :) It's weird how you're never happy to stick to one always want to get 'older'.
    I've also kinda felt recently that I don't want to get older... :P
    Weird... :D

    Anyways, onto Algebra...ugh. I could never get the hang of it. It ok-ish... But still not the best :(
    It's enough to get me depressed, lol!

    Onto your question of the post...
    The best feeling for me at the moment is talking to a really special friend whome you haven't spoken to in months...awesome feeling :D


  4. I read on a teabag once that "in mathematics you don't understand things, you just get used to them" (Wise dude!).

  5. Don't be discouraged, Elisa. Math is hard, but don't give up.
    I enjoy reading your blog because it's realistic!
    16 is an exciting age. What day in April?

    Great Feeling:
    When I sing/play a song and no one else is home so I can really just sing it out. Especially when it's my song.

    Greater feeling:
    When I have been thinking a lot about something, struggling with it in my mind, and then my Pastor gives a sermon that is, I could almost swear, directed straight to me, which clears up the mental cloud and confusion.

    Greatest Feeling:


Hi there! It seems you have taken a few minutes to comment! Kudos! You are amazing! Love ya! You are sweet and all that jazz. :) Heheheheh,
Thanks for commenting, I always love to read your opinions or even your random LOL's!