Friday, December 9, 2011

Christmas list and other..Ramblings :P:P

Today has been a productive lazy day!! I did some of my school, cleaned the house and babysat...All in my pajamas ^-^ I love lazy days :) I like to stay in my pajamas and then run screaming madly into my room every time someone unexpectedly shows up at our house. Then come out very calmly in normal clothes. Thats how I roll. Sometimes :P Usually imma normal person and wear normal day clothes :P
I drew these on my touchpad :D
hehe..Well, i got both of these pictures of the internet (duh...derp ah derp) and then i added the monster, the crazy girl (me after math for the day) the papers and the book..oh, and the words :P its fun..I tend to sit for a long time talking to people and drawing on it XD 
hehe...I couldnt resist... 
 Yes. This is seriously me. Hair and all.

well, now that we are done with that!! Forrest saw the drawings I did (the ones above :P ) and told me that i should post them and do one every week! So! Every Friday imma start posting one of my freaky drawings..Unless i just cant...Which im sure will happen :P:P:P Deal? DEAL! If you dont like them..Just dont check my blog on a Friday ;) 
Also, Imma do my wishlist now :D 

I've kinda been thinking about doing this ever sense I saw Daniel's. :) Just to give you a peak into what I seriously think about wanting when someone says "Christmas" and my selfish little me says "oooo! You wanna know what I want?!" actually....not to sound all goodie goodie (icky icky) I kind of like giving my friends presents better than getting them...I love seeing them use the gifts I give them, or when they really like what I got them and they get all happy.....*sigh* I love Christmas :D <3 
so for Christmas I want…

1) Makeup.
Hey! I never claimed to not like it ;) I really like doing makeup and never pass up a chance to practice in myself and my little sister :) I have some, but its super super super cheap and not very good :P I like it though :) Enough about that though, I'm sure ya'll aren't interested in makeup!!

2) Anything with Totoro.....hehehe
3) Anything with GIR :)
I'm afraid I don't have very interesting Christmas lists...:( *I go cwy now*
4) The new Newsboys cd!!!!  Or any Newsboys cd at that....XD
Can I see some spazzin'???
5) posters, I love posters...
6) A letterman jacket. ohh...they are soo cute... LEMME HEAR AN AMEN!!!
This is not the exact jacket that I want..The one I want is red and white ^_^

7) A lifeguard sweatshirt :D
8) I know I am pathetic. Dont rub it in :(
9) A santa hat. I know I look stupid in them..But i want one anyways ^-^
Yes. I want a santa hat. 

But last but not least. I want..
10) I WANNA HEDGEHOG!!!!!!!!!!!
That is all I have to say. ^-^
<3 <3 <3

Tuesday, December 6, 2011

My Thankful post :)

I know that Thanksgiving is long over and everyone is thinking about green, red, presents, snow and sticking small trees in their living rooms..But I was gone in California during Thanksgiving, so cut me some slack ;) I am gonna do my "long and anxiously awaited" Thanksgiving list :D
I am thankful for:

My totally wonderful, fantastic, awesome friends, AnnaLise (My thick pickle!), Caleb, Andy, Sam, Wesley, Daniel, Kerilynn, Hadley, Julia, Michaela, AndraLea, Nathan, Benny, Jonathan, Tanaya, Katy, Lindsey, Noah, Raquel, Beka and a few others (sooo sorry if I forgot your name >.<) :D

My family. My dad, my mom, Shay, Forrest, Irene, Fiona, Owen, Noah, Zeke, Joseph and Noelle :)
My touchpad..haha
Late night facebook chats
People that read my blog
Manga books
Hot chocolate
Crazy things
Sparkly things
Christmas trees
Peppermint Ice Cream
The people that love me
Cute things
Christmas lights
Cold nights
Crunchy leaves
Crazy socks
Awesome cars
Girly movies
Good books
Empty notebooks
My Grandma
The Bible

and lots and lots of other...(kind of shallow when I look through it) things :P 
Sorry it was not too interesting :P If you want to read a good one, click here! Its an awesome post XD old..I know...But...This was supposed to be done a long time ago :P Procrastination. Thats something I tend to do...sometimes..haha :P 
So happy...Thanksgiving I guess :P
Love you all!! :D
Thanks for reading :P
Question of the post:
What are you thankful for? :)
(I know, typical :P)
<3 <3 <3

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Californiiiiaaa! :D

So...Im home!! :D I actually got home last night. :) It was really fun, but I am super happy to be home to my amazing friends..who I seriously missed :D
I took a total of 532 pictures...But dont worry, i wont make you look through them all :P :)
Irene :)
 This was taken out the window of the plane :P
 John Wayne airport? I THINK YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 Of course I had to hug a palm tree. :) :)
 First time to In 'n Out!!! :D They were ok...But...I didnt like their fries...Im a biiig french fry fan..and they were icky :P :P :P
 Proof that i was actually there...haha :P
 the beach was warm! It was sooo awesome :D I spent a lot of time was really fun :D
 Irene, my cute little sister :D Who...Is 14 O.o
 The beach!! :D The sky was sooo blue! :D
 More palm trees! (there were a lot of those) :P
 Irene and I at Disneyland!!! :D :D I kinda love Disney movies and loved being there...I loved all the princess' and tiggers there...haha! I have no clue why...But I kind of fell in love with this bracelet there...It was pink and had a princess dress, a charm that said princess, shoes, a purse and a castle!!!! Ahh!!! It was soo adorable! XD But I didnt get it :(
Waiting in line....
Seriously the lines were soo long... Some of the lines were about an hour and a half :P :P It. Was. Packed. :P
Cotton candy on a stick...Oh yes..
One of the shortest lines! We kinda went on this one 4 times :P

Castle!!!!!!! :D 
This is the pool that was a little away from the house that we spent a lot of time at..XD
Hot tub! But we didnt use it as much as the pool :P
I was sooo in love with this car!!! 
And we got new hats...haha XD They were 2 bucks..lolz
Lamborghini!!!!! Ahhh!!!!! It was sooo beautiful!!! Everywhere we looked there was a Cobra Shelby, a Bentley, a Mustang, an old car, a corvette, a Hummer or a different beautiful car..Seriously, the place was swimming with them :P :)

This is a wave. In case you could not tell :P
There were seriously thousands of people surfing!
The sky was soo blue!! :)
We were very very busy the entire time and we didnt have much time to sit around :P From horseback riding, to disneyland our days were packed. :P 
I think my favorite day is when we drove up to a neighborhood where all the streets had horse themes, there were "horse Xing" signs everywhere, 23 miles of horse trails, people walking around with horses and multi-million dollar mansions to visit Cousin Dolores. :) She is the coolest person i have met in a looong time :) I got to ride a Quarter Horse named Zane :) I got to gait and he is sooo much smoother than the Arabian I used to ride :P After that we went and hung out at her multi-million dollar mansion..That was something like the movies :P We played with her dog, Zoe and visited with her other horse (a paint!!!) named Ura :D After that we went in her Hummer for dinner...hehehhehehehehehehe ^_^ and then....
We went to visit another horse named Cooper! He was a miniature horse and the cutest thing I have seen in a loooong time...:P :) They called him Mini Cooper!!! Eeeekkkk!!!! There were also about 20 other horses there and I gave each and every one of them a kiss and petted them :) All except for the one that tried to bite me....
after that...
we went back to her house and...
she gave us a ride in her...
Bentley Azure 2009 convertible!!!!
It was sooo beautiful!!
I just about died of spazzing out.

hehe....I liked it here. ^_^
 more surfers
 a crab we found!! Actually...The place was crawling with 
 The sand looked like it had glitter mixed in...hehe

 at the beach!

 Riding Zane :)

 She drank out of the pool XD :)
 Riding in the Hummer :)

 Real cherry coke!!!!!! It was sooo good...i drank so much of it I thought I was gonna explode..haha XD 

Well, I could post more but I'll spare you ;)

What is your favorite place you have traveled to? :)

<3 <3 <3