Wednesday, January 25, 2012

"I Will Not Bow"

"Watch the end from dying eyes, now the dark is taking over
Show me where forever dies
Take the fall and run to heaven
All is lost again but I'm not giving in

I will not bow, I will not break
I will shut the world away
I will not fall, I will not fade
I will take your breath away"

-I Will Not Bow, Breaking Benjamin
This is such an amazing song...I love Breaking Benjamin... a lot :) For a long time, one of my friends was trying to get me to listen to them, but I really didn't want to, and just stuck with my pop and country...Now I am a rock..Rap lover..haha XD :D

You know you have a good friend when they are willing to come over to eat chocolate and watch Winnie the Pooh with you because you are not feeling 100% :') Gosh, I have the beatest friends :) I don't feel like I deserve them :') (I love the Winnie the Pooh movie.haha) XD I mean...What kind of teenager offers to find Winnie the Pooh and come over and watch it with you?? An awesome one :')

I'm going through times in my life where I gotta wear this face::
Determined face...

I would really appreciate some prayer right now..:)
Things have definitely been better than they are right now..But I'm sure it'll all be over sometime soon...Can't say I'm not looking forward to it :P
I am kind of tired of crying..and feeling depressed..and just things not going well..I'm tired of saying "Im alright........." every time someone asks me how I am..and I am so tired of drama....Really tired of it.. 
But all the rough times really shows who your friends are..From really great hugs, to late night chats, to just coming over to watch Winnie the Pooh...It shows the greatness of chocolate, and the lameness of  bad chocolate..Which..I have a bar of it now..and I dont wanna eat it!!!!! :P
I have eaten so much chocolate lately I have been feeling less human and more like Augustus Gloop  :P
Well..Ok...After seeing this picture I feel slightly better about myself..:P 
I'm not getting it all over my face...and its not hanging out of my mouth like I'm some kind of over fed cow that cant fit anymore...:P So..Yep:P

And now some pictures to make you happy :)

(pictures via
I am a Pinterest addict :) :)
And this is so true..
This is true. I tried to tell one of my friends this..haha :P :) They just said "AHH!! Too many words for me to handle!!" They're lucky I love 'em so much ;)
Pinned Image

I love this picture.
Pinned Image
Haha! So true!!!!
Pinned Image
I love Fruit Loops..I love how colorful they are..:)
Pinned Image
I hope that made you happy ;)
Question of the post!! :D
(that sometimes has something to do with the post..and sometimes doesnt..)

What do you think the "perfect day" would be??

I think the perfect day would be to go to Oaks Park with some friends (or just one special me a sap..But whatever..haha) After going on the rides (going on the Farris wheel for the first time! I decided I gotta do that with my guy..haha) I would think it would be fun to just go and watch a movie after that :)
That's what I think would be the perfect day :)
<3 <3 <3
Love you all! Thanks for reading!! :)


  1. Ohhhh Perfect day eh? I'd have to say, driving around with a very good friend, doesn't matter where, could be going in circles, hit some ice cream place, maybe a park, or something of that sort, then go and watch a movie of some sort! ^.^

    But, good post! Prayin' for ya! :D

  2. Perfect day? Okay, so in the morning all my best friends would come over, we'd pack up and go to the beach, we'd eat a good lunch then have more fun on the beach playing vollyball, throwing a frisbee, jumping waves and making sandcastles. Then we'd sing to amazing music at the top of our lungs the entire way back. We'd stay up late and watch a movie, eating buttery popcorn, and yummy snacks. Then we would stay up all night talking and telling stories until one-by-one we would fall asleep.

  3. Awww...=( I'm sorry things are not going well for you =( I'll be praying for you =) Things'll start going well =) I say that to other people when they are having trouble, and then when its time for me to believe it..I have a hard time..But thats something to remember =) That and God is watching over you, and loving you =) (hugs!)

    That is soooo sweet of your friend to come over and watch Winnie the Pooh!!! Omg! =') Thats so sweet of her/him (lol..) =) And chocolate is a depression cure =) when i was younger, I HATED chocolate..Now I know how stupid i was..haha xD =)
    Love you!!!! <3 =) xo
    and I gotta agree with FMBOMBSAW...that sounds like the best day EVER! =D

  4. Dude! I hope you feel better soon {hugs} its not fun being depressed :( I hope life starts to get better for you really fast too!!!!!!!!! :) But God is good and he is always watching over you :) And even though it seems like the world is trapped in the night, and the rain is just dark water, I'm sure the sun will start shinning again soon :) I know that sounds

    I think the best day would be to take my girlfriend (I don't have one up to the woods and just have a picnic..we didn't have to do anything special in particular, but just to hang out and walk around in the woods would be really fun :) I know that s not as likely as going to the movies with her...But I guess its just something that I'd love to do :)
    this is getting kinda long, to I'll go! Ttyl!

  5. 'Your best friend is someone you can't stay mad at for long...because you have SO much to tell them'...

    Love you, girl :)

  6. @Wes: Oh gosh! That sounds awesome!! XD

    @Daniel: That sounds sooo fun too!!! :D We totally gotta do that sometime!! Just a big group of us! :D

    @Keelie: Thanks girl :) :) Thanks for your awesome comments! They do make me happy ;) :D ::hugs::

    @Jace: Dude! Thanks :) and that does sound really fun! :)

    @Raquel: Oh gosh, love that quote ;) :) <3

    Thanks for the comments you guys! I loved hearing what you thought would be an awesome day, and i love all of your ideas! :) ::hugs:: <3 ya!


Hi there! It seems you have taken a few minutes to comment! Kudos! You are amazing! Love ya! You are sweet and all that jazz. :) Heheheheh,
Thanks for commenting, I always love to read your opinions or even your random LOL's!