Thursday, February 16, 2012

A bunch of Questions :D

So one of my totally awesome blogger friends commented on my "About Me" with these awesome questions! :D There are quite a few, so I decided just to make it into a whole post :D Thanks Keelie! You rock! I'll have a great time answering these! ;D 

1) What do you look for in a guy? Well, i used to have a very different idea about what i wanted then i have now...But i want someone who is not afraid to be a little immature, who has a good relationship with God, and his family, someone who knows what he is going to do with his life and someone who is not afraid to be a little goofy, someone who is loyal and being just a tiny bit sappy does help ;) My mom says that sounds like a dork..XD 

2) What is your favorite clothes brand?  Aeropostale and Converse! :D 

3) Coke or Pepsi?  COKE. 

4) What's your favorite animal? Giraffes, and hedgehogs ;) Yuss..

5) What is your favorite chat face? ^-^ and :D because ^-^ is cute..and :D is 

6) What's your favorite music genre? I love a ton of different kinds of music, I like some pop, country, rock, stuff like Evanescence, i like rap (I helped write a rap song for a talent show with my bro and our friend XD) I also love things like Breaking Benjamin, Red and Flyleaf.. Im a fan of Kelly Clarkson..So that kinda shows how much my musical taste varies :P I like tons of different things, and it depends a lot on my mood :P

7) What's your favorite day of the week? I love Friday and Sunday..Friday because its the beginning of the weekend, and Im usually hanging out with a friend that day, and Sunday because I get to see my awesome friends, and go to church to worship God ^-^ :) 

8) Why do you love photography? Im not actually exactly sure why I do, I really like trying to see how I can make something plain and not especially interesting (such as a mailbox) into something pretty and nice to look at..I love capturing moments and I love that I can have that memory for a while because I think of it whenever I see the picture. People have told me that I have "an eye" ..Personally I dont see it..But whatever XD Someday I will have a nice camera..The one I have now has 5 mega pixels :P The only fantastic thing about that is when someone says "You took *that* picture with *that* camera?!" Yes. Yes I did. XD :) 

9) Which do you like better on yourself? Curly or straight hair? People tell me I look more "mature" with straight hair..But I prefer curly hair on myself :) My hair is a tad bit nuts and likes to switch in between being super curly..and super straight..some days i coax it to do what I want..and some days I just let it be :P  

10) Gloves or mittens? Gloves, I have a lot of gloves XD My favorite is when they're fingerless gloves, but then you can pull up the little flap thing and it becomes mittens XD :D

11) Dolls or stuffed animals? Oh stuffed animals aaall the way :D I have quite a few on my bed..:D and i love them all XD

12) When it comes to perfume scents, would you be more likely to chose a scent like brown sugar, blackberry, wild flowers or a scent that didn't have a particular name (example, "singing breeze")? I really don't like food scents..Like brown sugar, or cupcakes :P bleh :P I really like one that I have called Dancing Waters, and I absolutely LOVE fruit scents :D Toootally my stuff :D 

13) Are you a morning person,or a night owl? I am NOT a morning person. People can confirm that too..haha..I like nights :D

14) Fruit or Vegetables? I'm actually a pretty big fan of salads..But I absolutely love fruit :D 

15) Summer,spring,winter or fall? I love all the seasons for different reasons..I love summer because of the time I get to spend with friends, shorts and Popsicles, I love spring because of the flowers and the smell of the air, I love winter because of the warm blankets, the cold air and cuddling up with hot chocolate and friends, and I love fall because the way the air feels, the crunchy leaves and the colors :D

16) What is your favorite boys name? Girls? Hmm..I actually gotta think about this one..I have always been a huge fan of the name Cameron..and Christian..I like tons of different names :P For girls I like the name Holly (if i have a girl close enough to christmas..I really wanna name her Holly Noelle) and Bella..But my favorite name tends to change :P

17) What are your favorite books? I have a lot of books I like to read..From The Luckiest Girl, to Hardy Boys, Winnie the Pooh, Calvin and Hobbes, Holes, Freaky Friday, Fruits Basket, Miki Falls and The Princess Bride :D 

18) What are your favorite movies? Ohh man..I have about 1,393,378,830 of them :P Speed Racer, High School Musical, Real Steel, How to Train Your Dragon, Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs, Step Up, Inception, Sherlock Holmes, anything with John Wayne, the Die Hard series, Charlie Saint Cloud, 17 Again, Sleeping Beauty, The Last Song, When In Rome, Tarzan, Gladiator, Harry Potter, Iron Man and many many many more :P :P 

19) What is your favorite thing to do when you can't sleep? I just kind of lay there and think..:P Either that I read..:P Sometimes I watch Clannad or a different tv show I like :P

20) Can you role your R's? Whistle? Do the taco tongue?  .I cant really do the first...Somewhat do the second..But I can totally do the third! ;D

21) Do you sleep on your back,your side, or your stomach? haha! I usually sleep on my back or my side..But I almost always wake up on my stomach or side :P

22) What are some of your favorite things to do on a rainy day? Watch a movie, curl up with a friend and talk, or chat with friends on facebook or google chat :D

23) What is something you like to do, but don't do very often? Hiking and camping!! Booyah!!! :D That and go to Oaks Park or places like that :P 

24) What is something you like to do, and do it all the time? Talk to my friends! ;D :D Yuss!! :D 

Thanks for the awesome questions, girl! :D They rocked and I had fun answering them! :D Hopefully this gave you a peak into my souul ;) 

Question of the post!! :D

Which do *you* prefer? Mornings or nights? :D

<3 <3 <3 


  1. Good post! And... To answer your question.. Nights! ^.^ Because... Mornings are just... Bleh :P :P But, there has been times where my body clock got switched around and I was waking up at 4 am without an alarm (for like 2 weeks)... It was REALLY weird :P :P

  2. AWWW! I just LOVE your answers! I didn't realize how alike we are...0.0 cool! Lol! =) Thanks for answering the questions, I had a great time reading your answers =)

    But...I like mornings =P Every morning,my lab and I go for a jog...and its sooo amazing feeling! =) We live in the country...So the morning smells so nice, with all the trees and everything =)

    Love you girl! =D


Hi there! It seems you have taken a few minutes to comment! Kudos! You are amazing! Love ya! You are sweet and all that jazz. :) Heheheheh,
Thanks for commenting, I always love to read your opinions or even your random LOL's!